Which fish tank.com Privacy policy

At Whichfishtank.com we are dedicated to protecting your data and privacy.

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use whichfishtank.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. This will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Whichfishtank.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

whichfishtank.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.525600 min
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Welect GmbH
Commanders Act
AdColony, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Traffective GmbH
Trinity Audio
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Exactag GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AudienceRun corp
AdView
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Digiseg ApS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Skoiy
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
MNTN
INNITY
Adhese
MEDIAMETRIE
Placense Ltd
Imonomy
AdMaxim Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Jampp LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
AirGrid LTD
YieldLift LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
AdTheorent, Inc
ad6media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Fyber
VECTAURY
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
FeedAd GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
YOC AG
plista GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Click Tech Limited
Adnuntius AS
Caroda s.r.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Vidazoo Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
: Tappx
Fiducia DLT Limited
Realytics
Publicis Media GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
SITU8ED SA
agof studies
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Arrivalist Co
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
dataXtrade GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
SheMedia, LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
emetriq GmbH
Smartology Limited
BidMachine Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adverticum cPlc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Confiant Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blingby LLC
remerge GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RevX
Lotame Solutions, inc
vitrado GmbH
MiQ
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Addrelevance
jsdelivr.com
Sparklit Networks Inc
adsquare GmbH
Adpone SL
Aarki, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Arkeero
Telaria, Inc
Adnami Aps
SoundCast
Kiosked Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Strossle International AB
Adloox SA
Keymantics
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Amazon Advertising
adQuery
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AntVoice
MGID Inc.
SYNC
ADYOULIKE SA
Samsung Ads
NEORY GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Better Banners A/S
admetrics GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Seenthis AB
Skaze
Kargo Global Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Wizaly
Blis Media Limited
StackAdapt
Optomaton UG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
respondi AG
NEURAL.ONE
Avocet Systems Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
OpenWeb LTD
Sportradar AG
belboon GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Index Exchange, Inc.
Golden Bees
Passendo Aps
BritePool Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1plusX AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Newsroom AI Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
RevJet
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Yieldlab AG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BRICKS
TMT Digital Inc
Teroa S.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
BidBerry SRL
Appier PTE Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Smart Adserver
RDandX Group DMCC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
White Ops, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
ADUX
AerServ LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kayzen
Google Advertising Products
SpearAd GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BILENDI SA
ScaleMonk Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Jellyfish France
Adform
OnProspects Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Squared SAS
AdDefend GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Mars Media Group
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Permutive Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Noster Finance S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
ADRENALEAD
Quantcast International Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
GfK SE
3Q nexx GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ezoic Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
adbility media GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ADventori SAS
Improve Digital BV
Footballco Media Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
Effiliation / Effinity
MindTake Research GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Market Resource Partners LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Ad Alliance GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Moloco, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Venatus Media Limited
Smadex SL
Cavai AS & UK
Tangoo Srl
Kochava Inc.
WebAds B.V
AcuityAds Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
adnanny.com SLU
Stream Eye OOD
Emerse Sverige AB
Sublime
Adtube AS
Crowdy News Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Paypersale.ru
Somplo Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dailymotion SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Reveal Mobile Inc
Madington
DIGITEKA Technologies
Vidoomy Media SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bannerflow AB
twiago GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Solution
One Planet Only
ShareThis, Inc
Teads
Resono B.V.
GeoEdge
Digital Squad
Advisible AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Beachfront Media LLC
Opinary GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Clinch Labs LTD
Adikteev
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Maximus Live LLC
BusinessClick
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dynata LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
video intelligence AG
Yieldlove GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Hybrid Theory
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
IPONWEB GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Eulerian Technologies
The Ozone Project Limited
Impactify
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Browsi
Admixer EU GmbH
Cint AB
Protected Media LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Knorex
mediarithmics SAS
TabMo SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Pexi B.V.
Norstat AS
Tapad, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Objective Partners BV
Spotible
GP One GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Spotad
digitalAudience
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Jetpack Digital LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
CIBLECLIC
Nexx360
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Aptivio Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Amobee Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
ADSOCY
Oracle Data Cloud
Bannernow, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Gemius SA
Sojern, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adhood.com
DNA-I.COM
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Fandom, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Permodo GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Widespace AB
A Million Ads Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Axiom Media Connect
Dataseat Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Neodata Group srl
iPROM
NoBid, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
numberly
Pixalate, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GeoProve
Captify Technologies Limited
Criteo SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Aniview LTD
TX Group AG
Threedium
ONEcount
Sirdata
INVIDI technologies AB
Solocal
Webgains GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Audience Solutions S.A.
McCann Discipline LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Publica LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
glomex GmbH
Justpremium BV
Kairos Fire
KUPONA GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Weborama
The MediaGrid Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Bucksense Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Piano Software Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adsolutions BV
GADSME
AdSpirit GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Kwanko
Audience Network
Between Exchange
Publisher First, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADWAYS SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VGI CTV, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Notify
Smaato, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
BeOp
Quality Media Network GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
uppr GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
YouGov
Sirdata Cookieless
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
Fusio by S4M
Converge-Digital
UberMedia, Inc.
Smart Traffik
Pinpoll GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Powerspace
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Jaduda GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Exit Bee Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Zeta Global
Discover-Tech ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Spoods GmbH
Adlane LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Viralize SRL
On Device Research Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
The Trade Desk
Digital East GmbH
Disqus
LeadsRx, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Epom Ltd.
ADITION technologies AG
Teemo SA
adWMG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Vidstart LTD
OpenX
mainADV Srl
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Beaconspark Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Ensighten
Brave People Ltd.
Outbrain UK Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Ketchup Adv Spa
Seedtag Advertising S.L
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Converto AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
Brid Video DOO
1Agency
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Mars Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Impact+
EASY Marketing GmbH
appTV Ltd.
SmartFrame Technologies
Videobyte Inc
SunMedia
Axonix LTD
Prebid.org
socoto gmbh & co. kg
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DynAdmic
NEXD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
ARMIS SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
Audienzz AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
Impact Tech Inc.
Blue
CAKE Software, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Ermes
adrule mobile GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
digidip GmbH
ETARGET SE
Skimbit Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
travel audience GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Viznet
Comscore B.V.
Triapodi Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
JS Web Production
Underdog Media LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
MARKETPERF CORP
Goodeed
Cluep LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
HUAWEI Ads
Clever Advertising, Lda.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adxperience SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Cuebiq
DeepIntent, Inc.
ViewPay
Smile Wanted Group
AAX LLC
Acxiom
Samba TV UK Limited
PROXISTORE
AdQuiver Media SL
ARKHEUS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AWIN AG
Xandr, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Rezonence Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Media Square
Mobkoi Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Experian Limited
33Across
Adssets AB
Pelmorex Corp.
Luna Media Group LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sonic Odeeo ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Habu
Rapid Performance GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Delta Projects AB
OneTag Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ogury Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bombora Inc.
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
eBay Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Persona.ly
Telaria SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Allegro.pl
zeotap GmbH
BLIINK SAS
SpotX, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobsuccess
Truvid Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Baidu USA
AuDigent
Roku Advertising Services
Bigabid Media ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Radio Net Media Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mediakeys Platform
Factor Eleven GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Solution coupons
OnAudience Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MyTraffic
Deutsche Post AG
Kairion GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/whichfishtank.com/annualRequestSummary regarding whichfishtank.com

About Our Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that whichfishtank.com stores on your computer, which your browser provides to whichfishtank.com each time you return to the site. We use cookies to help us identify and track visitors, their use of our website, and their website access preferences.

Google Analytics Cookies

Whichfishtank.com uses Google Analytics to analyze the use of this website. Google Analytics collects demographic and interest data, and generates statistical and other information about website use, by means of cookies. These cookies are kept on your computer. We share this information with Google, which will store and use this information on its servers. Google's privacy policy is available at:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Whichfishtank.com uses information from Google Analytics to track the number of visits to the website, browsers and operating systems. No personally identifiable information is obtained from these cookies. We use the information that Google Analytics generates relating to our website to create reports about the use of the site. These reports allow us to update the site and improve your usage of it.

If you do not wish your data to be collected via Google Analytics, you can install its opt-out browser extension or add-on...

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Lucky Orange Visitor Tracking Pixels

Lucky Orange is a online tool used by website owners to identify and improve user experience on their websites.They respect your right to control and be aware of the data that is collected about you. See their Data Privacy by clicking this link.

https://privacy.luckyorange.com

Advertising Cookies

We use third-party advertising companies such as Google Adsense to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. We share this information with these companies, but do not provide them with any personally identifiable information for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

You may opt out of personalized ads for over 125 different ad networks.

Click the link below to do that.

http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Some third-party advertisements are served by Google. Google's cookie enables it to serve ads to our visitors based on their visits to other sites on the Web. You may opt out of personalized ads by visiting the Google ad opt-out page

https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

This link from Google provides more information about how Google manages data in its ad products.

 https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites

Affiliate Products and Services

We receive an affiliate commission for some of the products sold on whichfishtank.com.

The affiliate services platforms we use are Amazon, ClickBank, and Ebay.

By clicking on a product or service link, you consent to that platform's use of cookies, as outlined in the link below.

https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=502584

https://support.clickbank.com/hc/en-us/articles/360004023572-Customer-Privacy-Policy

https://pages.ebay.co.uk/help/policies/privacy-policy.html

Social Media

On this website there are links to Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, Pinterest and Instagram. When you click on them or leave a comment, your browser connects directly with that site and sends information such as your IP address, the date and time of your visit and information about how you use the social site.

Should you wish to prevent those platforms from collecting data, please view their individual policies by using the following links:

Facebook Privacy Policy

YouTube Privacy Policy

Twitter Privacy Policy

Pinterest Privacy Policy

Instagram Privacy Policy

If you use these platforms, you may also want to review and adjust your privacy settings if needed.

Refusing Cookies

You can set your browser to accept or refuse all cookies automatically, or notify you when a cookie is being requested.

Taking this action should not cause a problem with the continued use of our site. Consult the Help section of your browser for guidance on how to refuse all cookies or to notify you when a cookie is requested.

If you choose to refuse whichfishtank.com's cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Personally Identifiable Information

Whichfishtank.com may collect and use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our site.
  • To display content on the site correctly.
  • To improve customer service.
  • To help us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize your user experience.
  • To understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site.
  • To improve our site.
  • To improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other site feature.
  • To send information to you that you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails, which may include electronic newsletters and/or autoresponder series of emails.
  • To respond to your enquiries, questions, and/or other request.

Whichfishtank.com may collect personally identifiable information from you in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our site, register on the site, or fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site.

If you complete a form, we will require your name and your email address, and will ask for information relevant to the purpose of the form.

If you submit content to us, we will ask for your name and email address. Photos you include with your submission, or details in your submission, may personally identify you.

If you request to be notified about comments on any content you submit to us, or request to be notified when others submit content, we will require your first name and your email address.

This site also uses Facebook commenting. Facebook stores all of your comments and may show them on your timeline, depending on your Facebook settings.

You can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information and visit our site anonymously. However, it may prevent you from engaging in certain site-related activities.

If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. We will use personal information received from you for internal purposes only and will not sell it or provide it to third parties.

We also collect each visitor's IP address, which helps us combat spam and fraud. We do not use IP addresses for any other purpose.

Non-personally Identifiable Information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your method of connecting to our site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider you used, and other similar information.

Children's Privacy Protection

This website is directed to adults. It is not directed to children under the age of 16. We operate our site in compliance with current regulations. Anyone under the age of 16 must provide parental consent to use this site. We do not knowingly collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 16 years of age.

Release of Information

If we sell whichfishtank.com, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale so that the service provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make.

Data Storage

Personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information collected by this site  is stored on our host's servers. That host is SiteSell Inc., located at 1000 Saint-Jean Boulevard, Suite 702, Pointe-Claire, QC H9R 5P1 Canada.

If you wish to review your information stored on the SiteSell servers for Whichfishtank.com, click on this link:

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personally identifiable information. If you have submitted personally identifiable information through our website and would like to download and review that information, click on this link.

You can also request to edit or delete any of your information from the servers by clicking on this link

Updates and Effective Date

Whichfishtank.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our cookie and privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that those practices have changed and provide a link to the updated privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Whichfishtank.com's privacy policy as posted here on this website, please do not consent to the setting of cookies and the collection and storage of your personally identifiable information.

Your explicit consent indicates acceptance of this privacy policy in its entirety.

Last updated: 14th February 2019

I enjoy feedback on the content from my site's visitors ... so why not join and have your say .... please send your message to us by clicking the  contact us  link.

 Thank you so much.